Silhouettes dans la vieille ville (vue en... - Lot 61 - Giquello

Lot 61
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Silhouettes dans la vieille ville (vue en plongée à travers les pinnacles de Saint-Guy) / (Shadows in the Old City looking through pinnacles of Saint-Vitus), c. 1928 Épreuve argentique d'époque sur papier fin, reçue en 1963 Signée au crayon par l'artiste dans le bas de l'épreuve Signée, datée ”1963” et annotations au crayon de la main de Sudek au verso 24 x 18 cm Vintage gelatin silver print on single-weight paper, received in 1963 Signed in pencil by the artist in bottom of image Signed, dated ”1963” and annotations in pencil in Sudek's hand on verso 9,44 x 7,08 in. Note: Il s'agit d'une variante d'une photographie du portfolio Svaty Vit qui fut probablement réalisée à la même période. (This is a variant of an image from the St. Vitus Portfolio and was probably created around the same time).
Mes ordres d'achat