LECOUNT, Josiah J

Lot 19
800 - 1 000 €
Résultat : 1 000 €

LECOUNT, Josiah J

Official Map Of The City Of San Francisco, California. San Francisco, 1859. Limites en col. d'époque. Carte lithographiée. Petit manque dans l'angle inf. droit avec légère atteinte à la bordure. Carte repliée. - Lithography. In original outlines colours. Small loss of paper in lower part right slightly affecting the border. Folded. 705 x 590 mm. Separately published early plan of San Francisco. Says "Approved by Geo. R. Turner, City & County Surveyor." Shows division of lots, shoreline. Full Title: Official Map Of The City Of San Francisco, California. Published by Josiah J. Lecount, Manufacturer & Importer Of Stationery & Miscellaneous Books, Montgomery St., San Francisco. Approved By Geo. R. Turner, City & County Surveyor, 1859. Lithy. Of Britton & Co. S.F. - Vogdes, p. 233
Mes ordres d'achat