Catalogue of a collection of Minatures By... - Lot 61 - Giquello

Lot 61
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Catalogue of a collection of Minatures By Richard Cosway, R.A. and Contemporary Miniaturists in the possession of Edward Joseph. 1884-5. In-4, demi-maroquin rouge à coins, dos à nerfs orné et titré or aux petits fers. Catalogue de la collection des miniatures de Monsieur Edouard Joseph, 1884-1885. Exemplaire de Monsieur Félix Panhard, envoi autographe d'Edouard Joseph, daté du 21 mai 1886. Planches et photos originales de l'époque complètes.