Lot n° 496
Estimation :
80 - 100
Result
: 30EUR
STANHOPE (Philip Dormer)
Letters... to his son Philip Stanhope... together with several other pieces on various subjects... The eight edition. - London, Dodsley, 1777. - Quatre volumes in-12 pleine basane fauve époque, dos à cinq nerfs, pièces de titre maroquin rouge, double filet doré bordant les plats, portrait gravé en frontispice au tome 1.