[OSSIAN]

Lot 223
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Result : 130EUR
[OSSIAN]
The Works of Ossian, the Son of Fingal, translated from the Galic Language by James MACPHERSON. Paris, Printed by J. Fr. Valade, 1783. 4 volumes petit in-12, maroquin citron, roulette dentelée dorée encadrant les plats, dos lisse orné, tranches dorées (reliure de l'époque). Un double f. détaché dans le tome I; tache légère sur le premier plat du tome 2