PERRAULT (Charles). Les Contes du Temps jadis.... - Lot 300 - Giquello

Lot 300
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 80EUR
PERRAULT (Charles). Les Contes du Temps jadis. Paris, Auguste Blaizot, 1946. In-folio, in sheets, folder, case. 74 lithographs in colours by Madeleine Luka. _x000D_ Edition at 207 copies on Lana vellum.x000D_ Copy enriched with several autograph letters from the illustrator Madeleine Luka_x000D_.