15 SURREALIST TRACTS. - SEEDING. March 25,... - Lot 330 - Giquello

Lot 330
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 1 517EUR
15 SURREALIST TRACTS. - SEEDING. March 25, 1957. Two large in-4 leaves on green hand paper. One of the 40 copies of the head print bearing the autograph signatures of André Breton, Joyce Mansour, Benjamen Péret, Robert Benayoun, Jean Schuster, Gérard Legrand, E L T Mesens, Jean-Louis Bedouin and Charles Flamand. - SECOND MANIFESTO OF SURREALISM BEFORE AFTER. One in-8 leaf printed recto. - THE ARAGON CASE. 1932. Two in-4 sheets printed in red. - FIRST REVIEW OF THE COLONIAL EXHIBITION 1931. - CERTIFICATE. 1932. ONE IN-4 SHEET PRINTED ON GREEN PAPER - MOBILIZATION AGAINST THE WAR IS NOT PEACE. 1933. An in-4 sheet printed on both sides. - NEUTRALITY? NONSENSE CRIME AND TREASON. 1936. One in-4 sheet printed on both sides. (Tears in the margins) - COUNTERTAKE. 1935. 1 sheet printed on both sides - FOR INDEPENDENT REVOLUTIONARY ART. 1938. Two in-4 sheets printed double-sided on salmon paper - - THE SURREALISTS AT GARY DAVIS. 1949. One in-4 sheet printed on both sides. - HUNGARY SOLEIL LEVANT. 1956. One in-4 sheet printed on one side in black on red paper. - INVESTIGATION. SURREALISM ITSELF. 1957. Two in-4 sheets printed in black. - FREEDOM IS A VIETNAMIAN WORD. One sheet in folio printed on one side. - DISMASK THE PHYSICIANS EMPTY THE LABORATORIES. 1958. Two folios in-8 square. - THIRD DEGREE OF PAINT. 1965. One sheet in-4 printed recto on salmon paper. Corrections by André Breton.