École FRANÇAISE de la fin du XVIIIe siècle

Lot 48
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
CLASSIC LANDSCAPE WITH BATHERS Watercolour gouache 25.5 x 36.1 cm Epiderminations Annotated on the back "gouache by Clérisseau (1722-1820) dated 1789".