LOBI SEAT, BURKINA FASO Wood with brown patina... - Lot 161 - Giquello

Lot 161
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 1 932EUR
LOBI SEAT, BURKINA FASO Wood with brown patina L. 63 cm Tripod seat, the backrest carved with two opposite faces and treated in medium relief. Shiny brown-black patina. (Accidents) Provenance: Private collection, Paris.