BRETON André

Lot 64
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
Result : 627EUR
BRETON André
THE WHITE-HAIRED REVOLVER. Paris, Cahiers Libres, 1932. In-8 square, broached. Numbered original edition. Nice copy. BRETON André. COMMUNICATING VESSELS. Paris, Cahiers Libres, 1932. In-12, paperback, cover illustrated by Max Ernst. Numbered original edition. Discolored back. BRETON André. THE AIR FROM THE WATER. Paris, Cahiers d'Art, 1934. In-4, pinned. Original edition limited to 345 copies.